CD Numancia
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 26.7
- Foreigners: 5 20.8 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Los Pajaritos 8.261 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo V 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2.12 | 33:14 | 2.140 |
Away record | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 1.41 | 18:25 | 1.229 |
Overall balance | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 1.76 | 51:39 | 1.685 |
Copa Federation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | CF Talavera | 4-3-1-2 | 1.200 | 2:0 |
Promoción de ascenso a Primera Federación
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun May 12, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | Utebo FC | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun May 19, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | Utebo FC | 4-2-3-1 | 7.123 | 2:0 | ||
final 1st leg | Sun May 26, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | Yeclano | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | |||
final 2nd leg | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | Yeclano | -:- |
Segunda Federación - Grupo V
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | G. Segoviana (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 937 | 2:0 | |
2 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (18.) | UD Montijo (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.700 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (18.) | AD Llerenense (2.) | 5-3-2 | 900 | 0:2 | |
4 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | CD Atl. Paso (6.) | 4-4-2 | 1.800 | 3:1 | |
5 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | CD Illescas (9.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
6 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | CD Badajoz (16.) | 4-4-2 | 1.787 | 2:2 | |
7 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Navalcarnero (8.) | 4-4-2 | 1.953 | 2:0 | |
8 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Villanovense (13.) | 4-4-2 | 700 | 1:2 | |
9 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Getafe CF B (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.990 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 11:30 AM | A | (2.) | Mensajero (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 2:3 | |
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | UD Sanse (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.035 | 1:1 | |
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Unión Adarve (6.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | CD Guadalajara (14.) | 4-4-2 | 2.101 | 0:2 | |
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | UD San Fernando (17.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | CD Ursaria (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.586 | 3:0 | |
16 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | CF Talavera (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sun Jan 7, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Cacereño (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.669 | 5:1 | |
18 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | G. Segoviana (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.203 | 3:1 | |
19 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | UD Montijo (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | AD Llerenense (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.947 | 2:0 | |
21 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 11:00 AM | A | (1.) | CD Atl. Paso (2.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | CD Illescas (4.) | 4-4-2 | 1.971 | 2:3 | |
23 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | CD Badajoz (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.723 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (4.) | Navalcarnero (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Villanovense (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.700 | 1:0 | |
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 11:30 AM | A | (3.) | Getafe CF B (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Mensajero (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.996 | 3:0 | |
28 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | UD Sanse (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 7:1 | |
29 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Unión Adarve (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.727 | 1:0 | |
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | CD Guadalajara (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.658 | 1:0 | |
31 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | UD San Fernando (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.035 | 2:0 | |
32 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | CD Ursaria (11.) | 4-4-2 | 900 | 0:1 | |
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | CF Talavera (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.187 | 1:0 | |
34 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Cacereño (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.679 | 5:0 |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo V 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G. Segoviana | 34 | 19 | 61 | |
2 | UD Sanse | 34 | 35 | 61 | |
3 | CD Numancia | 34 | 12 | 60 | |
4 | Getafe CF B | 34 | 9 | 57 | |
5 | CD Atl. Paso | 34 | 7 | 56 | |
6 | Cacereño | 34 | 6 | 49 | |
7 | Unión Adarve | 34 | 0 | 48 |