Pontevedra CF
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo I 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 2.35 | 42:12 | - |
Away record | 17 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1.65 | 27:19 | 29 |
Overall balance | 34 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 2.00 | 69:31 | 15 |
Promoción de ascenso a Primera Federación
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun May 12, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | Dep. Aragón | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun May 19, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | Dep. Aragón | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | |||
final 1st leg | Sun May 26, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | Betis Deportivo | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||
final 2nd leg | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | Betis Deportivo | -:- |
Segunda Federación - Grupo I
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Gimnástica (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
2 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Valladolid Prom (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | UP Langreo (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (9.) | CD Cayón (16.) | 5-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
5 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | CD Guijuelo (2.) | 5-4-1 | 5:0 | ||
6 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Coruxo FC (13.) | 5-4-1 | 0:2 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Zamora CF (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:4 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Oviedo Vetusta (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Real Avilés (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Rayo Cantabria (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Marino Luanco (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:2 | |
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Arandina (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Covadonga (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | SD Compostela (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
15 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (3.) | Ourense CF (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Depor Fabril (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | ||
17 | Sun Jan 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | RC Villalbés (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Gimnástica (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Valladolid Prom (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | UP Langreo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | CD Cayón (14.) | 4-4-2 | 4:1 | ||
22 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | CD Guijuelo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Coruxo FC (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Zamora CF (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Oviedo Vetusta (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Real Avilés (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Rayo Cantabria (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Marino Luanco (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
29 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | Arandina (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Covadonga (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | SD Compostela (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Ourense CF (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Depor Fabril (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
34 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | RC Villalbés (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo I 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ourense CF | 34 | 35 | 73 | |
2 | Pontevedra CF | 34 | 38 | 68 | |
3 | Zamora CF | 34 | 21 | 63 | |
4 | CD Guijuelo | 34 | 2 | 51 | |
5 | Rayo Cantabria | 34 | 9 | 51 | |
6 | UP Langreo | 34 | -8 | 50 | |
7 | SD Compostela | 34 | -3 | 47 |