Primera División Apertura
Paraguay
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Club Libertad Asunción
Record-holding champions:
Club Libertad Asunción 7 time(s)
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 378
- Foreigners: 65 Players 17.2%
- ø-Market value: €334k
- ø-Age: 27.3
- Most valuable player: Fernando Cardozo €3.50m
Complete Primera División Apertura schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/19/2411:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) CS Ameliano | 1:0 | Nacional (10.) | ||||
Sat 1/20/241:30 AM | ||||||
(5.) Olimpia | 1:1 | Sol de América (8.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Luqueño | 2:0 | 2 de Mayo (12.) | ||||
Sun 1/21/241:30 AM | ||||||
(3.) Gen. Caballero | 2:1 | Tacuary FBC (9.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Cerro Porteño | 3:1 | Trinidense (11.) | ||||
Mon 1/22/241:30 AM | ||||||
(7.) Guaraní | 1:1 | Libertad (6.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 1/23/2411:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Nacional | 2:2 | Gen. Caballero (2.) | ||||
Wed 1/24/241:30 AM | ||||||
(11.) Tacuary FBC | 0:1 | Olimpia (4.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Sol de América | 2:2 | Guaraní (8.) | ||||
Thu 1/25/241:30 AM | ||||||
(3.) Libertad | 2:1 | Luqueño (5.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) 2 de Mayo | 2:1 | Trinidense (12.) | ||||
Fri 1/26/241:30 AM | ||||||
(7.) CS Ameliano | 1:4 | Cerro Porteño (1.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/27/2411:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Luqueño | 1:1 | Sol de América (9.) | ||||
Sun 1/28/241:50 AM | ||||||
(6.) Olimpia | 2:2 | Nacional (10.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Gen. Caballero | 1:1 | CS Ameliano (8.) | ||||
Mon 1/29/241:50 AM | ||||||
(4.) Guaraní | 3:0 | Tacuary FBC (12.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Trinidense | 1:2 | Libertad (1.) | ||||
Tue 1/30/241:50 AM | ||||||
(2.) Cerro Porteño | 0:3 | 2 de Mayo (3.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/2/2411:15 PM | ||||||
(11.) Nacional | 1:4 | Guaraní (2.) | ||||
Sat 2/3/241:45 AM | ||||||
(9.) Sol de América | 2:3 | Trinidense (10.) | ||||
Sun 2/4/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Tacuary FBC | 1:1 | Luqueño (7.) | ||||
11:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) Gen. Caballero | 2:2 | Cerro Porteño (3.) | ||||
Mon 2/5/241:45 AM | ||||||
(1.) Libertad | 3:0 | 2 de Mayo (6.) | ||||
Tue 2/6/2412:30 AM | ||||||
(4.) CS Ameliano | 2:1 | Olimpia (8.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/9/2411:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) 2 de Mayo | 3:0 | Sol de América (10.) | ||||
Sat 2/10/241:45 AM | ||||||
(11.) Trinidense | 1:3 | Tacuary FBC (9.) | ||||
11:15 PM | ||||||
(2.) Guaraní | 0:0 | CS Ameliano (6.) | ||||
Sun 2/11/241:45 AM | ||||||
(8.) Olimpia | 1:1 | Gen. Caballero (7.) | ||||
11:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Cerro Porteño | 1:1 | Libertad (1.) | ||||
Mon 2/12/241:45 AM | ||||||
(4.) Luqueño | 2:0 | Nacional (12.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/16/2411:15 PM | ||||||
(6.) Gen. Caballero | 0:0 | Guaraní (3.) | ||||
Sat 2/17/241:45 AM | ||||||
(7.) CS Ameliano | 1:3 | Luqueño (2.) | ||||
11:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) Olimpia | 1:1 | Cerro Porteño (5.) | ||||
Sun 2/18/2411:15 PM | ||||||
(11.) Sol de América | 1:2 | Libertad (1.) | ||||
Mon 2/19/241:45 AM | ||||||
(10.) Nacional | 2:1 | Trinidense (12.) | ||||
Tue 2/20/2412:30 AM | ||||||
(9.) Tacuary FBC | 1:1 | 2 de Mayo (4.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/24/2412:30 AM | ||||||
(3.) Luqueño | 1:1 | Gen. Caballero (8.) | ||||
11:15 PM | ||||||
(2.) 2 de Mayo | 2:0 | Nacional (10.) | ||||
Sun 2/25/241:45 AM | ||||||
(6.) Cerro Porteño | 0:0 | Sol de América (11.) | ||||
11:15 PM | ||||||
(12.) Trinidense | 0:1 | CS Ameliano (4.) | ||||
Mon 2/26/241:45 AM | ||||||
(5.) Guaraní | 1:3 | Olimpia (7.) | ||||
Tue 2/27/2412:30 AM | ||||||
(1.) Libertad | 1:1 | Tacuary FBC (9.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/2/2412:30 AM | ||||||
(6.) Guaraní | 1:1 | Cerro Porteño (7.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) CS Ameliano | 0:2 | 2 de Mayo (2.) | ||||
Sun 3/3/241:30 AM | ||||||
(3.) Olimpia | 1:0 | Luqueño (4.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Gen. Caballero | 3:2 | Trinidense (12.) | ||||
Tue 3/5/2412:30 AM | ||||||
(10.) Tacuary FBC | 0:2 | Sol de América (9.) | ||||
Thu 4/18/241:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Nacional | 1:1 | Libertad (1.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/8/2411:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Sol de América | 1:0 | Nacional (11.) | ||||
Sat 3/9/241:30 AM | ||||||
(2.) 2 de Mayo | 1:1 | Gen. Caballero (5.) | ||||
Sun 3/10/2412:30 AM | ||||||
(7.) Cerro Porteño | 0:1 | Tacuary FBC (10.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Trinidense | 1:1 | Olimpia (4.) | ||||
Mon 3/11/241:30 AM | ||||||
(3.) Luqueño | 1:0 | Guaraní (6.) | ||||
Tue 3/12/2412:30 AM | ||||||
(1.) Libertad | 4:1 | CS Ameliano (8.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/16/2412:30 AM | ||||||
(4.) Luqueño | 0:1 | Cerro Porteño (5.) | ||||
11:40 PM | ||||||
(3.) Olimpia | 2:1 | 2 de Mayo (2.) | ||||
Sun 3/17/242:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Gen. Caballero | 0:2 | Libertad (1.) | ||||
11:40 PM | ||||||
(12.) Nacional | 0:1 | Tacuary FBC (8.) | ||||
Mon 3/18/242:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Guaraní | 1:2 | Trinidense (11.) | ||||
Tue 3/19/2412:30 AM | ||||||
(6.) CS Ameliano | 2:1 | Sol de América (10.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 3/28/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Tacuary FBC | 1:1 | CS Ameliano (6.) | ||||
2:30 AM | ||||||
(11.) Trinidense | 0:1 | Luqueño (2.) | ||||
Sun 3/31/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Cerro Porteño | 1:0 | Nacional (12.) | ||||
3:30 AM | ||||||
(1.) Libertad | 0:0 | Olimpia (3.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Sol de América | 2:1 | Gen. Caballero (8.) | ||||
Mon 4/1/242:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) 2 de Mayo | 0:1 | Guaraní (7.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/6/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Tacuary FBC | 1:1 | Gen. Caballero (8.) | ||||
2:30 AM | ||||||
(12.) Nacional | 1:1 | CS Ameliano (6.) | ||||
Sun 4/7/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Trinidense | 1:3 | Cerro Porteño (2.) | ||||
2:30 AM | ||||||
(1.) Libertad | 2:1 | Guaraní (7.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Sol de América | 0:0 | Olimpia (4.) | ||||
Mon 4/8/242:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) 2 de Mayo | 0:0 | Luqueño (3.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/13/2412:30 AM | ||||||
(6.) Guaraní | 1:0 | Sol de América (9.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Trinidense | 1:2 | 2 de Mayo (4.) | ||||
Sun 4/14/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Olimpia | 2:1 | Tacuary FBC (10.) | ||||
2:30 AM | ||||||
(8.) Gen. Caballero | 1:2 | Nacional (11.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Luqueño | 0:3 | Libertad (1.) | ||||
Mon 4/15/242:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Cerro Porteño | 3:0 | CS Ameliano (7.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/19/2411:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Sol de América | 0:3 | Luqueño (4.) | ||||
Sat 4/20/241:30 AM | ||||||
(5.) 2 de Mayo | 0:2 | Cerro Porteño (2.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) CS Ameliano | 2:0 | Gen. Caballero (9.) | ||||
Sun 4/21/241:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Libertad | 2:0 | Trinidense (12.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Tacuary FBC | 4:4 | Guaraní (7.) | ||||
Mon 4/22/241:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Nacional | 0:1 | Olimpia (3.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/27/2412:30 AM | ||||||
(11.) Trinidense | 4:0 | Sol de América (10.) | ||||
Sun 4/28/241:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Luqueño | 1:2 | Tacuary FBC (8.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) 2 de Mayo | 2:0 | Libertad (1.) | ||||
(7.) Guaraní | 3:1 | Nacional (12.) | ||||
Mon 4/29/241:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Cerro Porteño | 4:0 | Gen. Caballero (9.) | ||||
Tue 4/30/2412:30 AM | ||||||
(3.) Olimpia | 0:1 | CS Ameliano (6.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/3/2410:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) CS Ameliano | 0:3 | Guaraní (5.) | ||||
Sat 5/4/241:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Libertad | 1:3 | Cerro Porteño (1.) | ||||
(12.) Nacional | 0:1 | Luqueño (4.) | ||||
Sun 5/5/2412:30 AM | ||||||
(8.) Tacuary FBC | 0:0 | Trinidense (11.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Gen. Caballero | 1:3 | Olimpia (3.) | ||||
Tue 5/7/2412:30 AM | ||||||
(9.) Sol de América | 1:0 | 2 de Mayo (6.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/10/2411:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) 2 de Mayo | 3:1 | Tacuary FBC (8.) | ||||
Sat 5/11/241:30 AM | ||||||
(1.) Libertad | 4:1 | Sol de América (9.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Trinidense | 0:1 | Nacional (11.) | ||||
Sun 5/12/2412:30 AM | ||||||
(5.) Luqueño | 0:0 | CS Ameliano (7.) | ||||
9:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Cerro Porteño | 1:1 | Olimpia (3.) | ||||
Tue 5/14/2412:30 AM | ||||||
(6.) Guaraní | 0:0 | Gen. Caballero (10.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/17/2410:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) CS Ameliano | 0:2 | Trinidense (12.) | ||||
Sat 5/18/241:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Nacional | 3:1 | 2 de Mayo (5.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Olimpia | 2:1 | Guaraní (6.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Tacuary FBC | 0:0 | Libertad (2.) | ||||
Sun 5/19/248:15 PM | ||||||
(9.) Sol de América | 0:3 | Cerro Porteño (1.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Gen. Caballero | 1:2 | Luqueño (4.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 5/21/2410:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) 2 de Mayo | 2:1 | CS Ameliano (7.) | ||||
Wed 5/22/241:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Libertad | 5:0 | Nacional (11.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Sol de América | 6:3 | Tacuary FBC (8.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Luqueño | 0:2 | Olimpia (3.) | ||||
Thu 5/23/241:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Cerro Porteño | 2:0 | Guaraní (6.) | ||||
Fri 5/24/2412:30 AM | ||||||
(12.) Trinidense | 1:1 | Gen. Caballero (10.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/25/2410:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Nacional | 3:0 | Sol de América (9.) | ||||
(8.) Tacuary FBC | 1:3 | Cerro Porteño (1.) | ||||
Sun 5/26/2412:30 AM | ||||||
(6.) Guaraní | 0:1 | Luqueño (4.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) CS Ameliano | 0:1 | Libertad (2.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Olimpia | 1:2 | Trinidense (12.) | ||||
Tue 5/28/2412:30 AM | ||||||
(10.) Gen. Caballero | 1:0 | 2 de Mayo (5.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Tacuary FBC | -:- | Nacional | ||
Trinidense | -:- | Guaraní | ||
2 de Mayo | -:- | Olimpia | ||
Cerro Porteño | -:- | Luqueño | ||
2 de Mayo | -:- | Gen. Caballero | ||
Sol de América | -:- | CS Ameliano |