Rayo Cantabria
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 21.4
- Foreigners: 3 13.6 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Santi Gutiérrez Calle 1.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo I 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1.65 | 30:19 | 88 |
Away record | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1.35 | 20:22 | - |
Overall balance | 34 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 1.50 | 50:41 | 44 |
Segunda Federación - Grupo I
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 11:30 AM | H | (5.) | Ourense CF (1.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | Depor Fabril (8.) | 4-4-2 | 1:3 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | RC Villalbés (5.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (4.) | Gimnástica (2.) | 4-4-2 | 0:3 | ||
5 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (3.) | Valladolid Prom (13.) | 4-4-2 | 4:0 | ||
6 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | UP Langreo (11.) | 4-4-2 | 4:1 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 12:30 PM | H | (2.) | CD Cayón (18.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | CD Guijuelo (6.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | Coruxo FC (17.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Pontevedra CF (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | Oviedo Vetusta (14.) | 4-4-2 | 5:1 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Real Avilés (13.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (4.) | Zamora CF (2.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Marino Luanco (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Arandina (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Covadonga (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
17 | Sun Jan 7, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | SD Compostela (6.) | 4-4-2 | 3:1 | ||
18 | Sat Jan 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Ourense CF (1.) | 5-3-2 | 3:0 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Depor Fabril (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | RC Villalbés (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
21 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Gimnástica (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 2:1 | |
22 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Valladolid Prom (9.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 12:30 PM | H | (4.) | UP Langreo (6.) | 4-4-2 | 2:3 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | CD Cayón (16.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | CD Guijuelo (7.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Coruxo FC (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Pontevedra CF (1.) | 4-4-2 | 2:2 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Oviedo Vetusta (15.) | 4-4-2 | 2:2 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Real Avilés (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
30 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (6.) | Zamora CF (3.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Marino Luanco (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | Arandina (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:4 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Covadonga (18.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
34 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | SD Compostela (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo I 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Pontevedra CF | 34 | 38 | 68 | |
3 | Zamora CF | 34 | 21 | 63 | |
4 | CD Guijuelo | 34 | 2 | 51 | |
5 | Rayo Cantabria | 34 | 9 | 51 | |
6 | UP Langreo | 34 | -8 | 50 | |
7 | SD Compostela | 34 | -3 | 47 | |
8 | Valladolid Prom | 34 | -5 | 47 |