Real Avilés Industrial
- Squad size: 21
- Average age: 28.0
- Foreigners: 2 9.5 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Román Suárez Puerta 5.400 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo I 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1.47 | 25:19 | 139 |
Away record | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0.94 | 15:19 | - |
Overall balance | 34 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 1.21 | 40:38 | 69 |
Segunda Federación - Grupo I
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Depor Fabril (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
2 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | RC Villalbés (1.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Gimnástica (7.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (14.) | Valladolid Prom (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
5 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | UP Langreo (12.) | 4-4-2 | 2.357 | 2:2 | |
6 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | CD Cayón (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | CD Guijuelo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | Coruxo FC (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (11.) | Pontevedra CF (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
10 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Oviedo Vetusta (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | Zamora CF (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | Rayo Cantabria (4.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (14.) | Marino Luanco (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | Arandina (18.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (14.) | Covadonga (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | SD Compostela (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
17 | Sat Jan 6, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | Ourense CF (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (11.) | Depor Fabril (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | RC Villalbés (9.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Gimnástica (14.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
21 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Valladolid Prom (9.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | UP Langreo (6.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | CD Cayón (16.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
24 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | CD Guijuelo (7.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Coruxo FC (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Pontevedra CF (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (8.) | Oviedo Vetusta (15.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Zamora CF (3.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Rayo Cantabria (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Marino Luanco (11.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
31 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Arandina (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Covadonga (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (9.) | SD Compostela (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
34 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (11.) | Ourense CF (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 |
Promoción de permanencia en Segunda Federación
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
final 1st leg | Sun May 12, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | Ciudad Real | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | |||
final 2nd leg | Sun May 19, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | Ciudad Real | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo I 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Coruxo FC | 34 | -12 | 43 | |
11 | Marino Luanco | 34 | 5 | 42 | |
12 | Gimnástica | 34 | -9 | 41 | |
13 | Real Avilés | 34 | 2 | 41 | |
14 | RC Villalbés | 34 | -9 | 37 | |
15 | Arandina | 34 | -11 | 34 | |
16 | Oviedo Vetusta | 34 | -16 | 30 |