UD Logroñés
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 27.4
- Foreigners: 1 4.2 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Las Gaunas 15.902 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo II 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 12 | 5 | - | 2.41 | 47:8 | 321 |
Away record | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1.76 | 23:9 | 106 |
Overall balance | 34 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 2.09 | 70:17 | 214 |
Copa Federation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | Laredo | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | |||
Round of 16 Replay | Wed Oct 4, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | Gimnástica | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | |||
quarter-finals deciders | Wed Oct 11, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | L'Entregu CF | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 AET | |||
semi-finals deciders | Wed Oct 25, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | Badalona Futur | 4-4-2 | 2:3 AET |
Promoción de ascenso a Primera Federación
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sat May 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | CD Guijuelo | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun May 19, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | CD Guijuelo | 4-2-3-1 | 7.215 | 1:0 | ||
final 1st leg | Sun May 26, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | Marbella FC | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||
final 2nd leg | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | Marbella FC | -:- |
Segunda Federación - Grupo II
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Bilbao Athletic (1.) | 4-4-2 | 3.324 | 0:0 | |
2 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (9.) | UD Barbastro (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (10.) | CD Izarra (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.137 | 4:1 | |
4 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (8.) | Valle de Egüés (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
5 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Alavés B (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
6 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 11:30 AM | A | (10.) | Dep. Aragón (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | UD Mutilvera (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
8 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | AD San Juan (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:4 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Arenas Club (10.) | 4-4-2 | 5:1 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Barakaldo CF (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Calahorra (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | CD Tudelano (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Náxara CD (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:0 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Real Sociedad C (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Gernika (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7:1 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | CD Brea (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
17 | Sun Jan 7, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Utebo FC (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Bilbao Athletic (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.800 | 0:0 | |
19 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | UD Barbastro (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (4.) | CD Izarra (14.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Valle de Egüés (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Alavés B (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Dep. Aragón (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
24 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (3.) | UD Mutilvera (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | AD San Juan (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
26 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Arenas Club (13.) | 5-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Barakaldo CF (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Calahorra (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | CD Tudelano (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Náxara CD (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Real Sociedad C (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Gernika (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | CD Brea (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | ||
34 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | (3.) | Utebo FC (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo II 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilbao Athletic | 34 | 51 | 82 | |
2 | Barakaldo CF | 34 | 42 | 76 | |
3 | UD Logroñés | 34 | 53 | 71 | |
4 | Utebo FC | 34 | 9 | 61 | |
5 | Dep. Aragón | 34 | 11 | 56 | |
6 | Alavés B | 34 | 15 | 52 | |
7 | CD Tudelano | 34 | 13 | 48 |