CS Romontois
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 1
League level:
Fifth Tier
Table position:
12
In league since:
1 year
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 24.4
- Foreigners: 13 50.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stade Communal du Glaney 2.900 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 1 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 5 | - | 9 | 1.07 | 27:34 | 83 |
Away record | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1.33 | 23:40 | 60 |
Overall balance | 29 | 11 | 2 | 16 | 1.21 | 50:74 | 71 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | FC Tavannes | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:0 | |||
Second Round | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Ajoie-Monterri | 4-2-3-1 | 120 | 2:1 AET |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 1
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Signal FC (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:2 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 10:00 AM | H | (9.) | FC La Tour (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5:1 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Urania Genève (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:3 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (3.) | Dardania LS (16.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 250 | 1:2 | |
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Saint-Prex (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 | ||
7 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:15 PM | H | (5.) | FC Echichens (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 190 | 0:2 | |
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Lancy FC (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 372 | 2:0 | |
9 | Wed Oct 4, 2023 | 8:15 PM | A | (6.) | Martigny-Sports (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 105 | 12:1 | |
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 5:15 PM | A | (11.) | Olymp. Genève (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 138 | 2:3 | |
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Stade-Payerne (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 220 | 4:2 | |
12 | Fri Oct 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (8.) | FC Farvagny (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 150 | 0:2 | |
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Collex-Bossy (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 170 | 0:4 | |
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (8.) | Veyrier Sports (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 140 | 3:1 | |
15 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Châtel-St-Denis (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 330 | 2:0 | |
16 | Wed Sep 20, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (8.) | Perly-Certoux (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:1 | ||
17 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (8.) | Plan-les-Ouates (16.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 9:1 | ||
18 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (8.) | Signal FC (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:5 | ||
19 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (9.) | FC La Tour (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:1 | ||
20 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Urania Genève (11.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:3 | ||
21 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | Dardania LS (13.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:0 | ||
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | FC Saint-Prex (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:2 | ||
24 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | FC Echichens (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | ||
25 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | Lancy FC (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:5 | ||
26 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 8:15 PM | H | (12.) | Martigny-Sports (2.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 4:1 | ||
27 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (11.) | Olymp. Genève (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:4 | ||
28 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | Stade-Payerne (3.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:4 | ||
29 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (12.) | FC Farvagny (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:3 | ||
30 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Collex-Bossy (11.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:0 | ||
31 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (13.) | Veyrier Sports (16.) | 5:0 | |||
32 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | Châtel-St-Denis (9.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Perly-Certoux (14.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | Plan-les-Ouates (13.) | -:- |
Table section 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 1 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Châtel-St-Denis | 29 | -4 | 37 | |
10 | FC Echichens | 29 | -7 | 37 | |
11 | FC Collex-Bossy | 29 | -23 | 35 | |
12 | CS Romontois | 29 | -24 | 35 | |
13 | Plan-les-Ouates | 29 | -7 | 34 | |
14 | Perly-Certoux | 29 | -10 | 30 | |
15 | Dardania LS | 29 | -17 | 29 |