FK Gomel
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 25.4
- Foreigners: 5 20.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Tsentralny 14.307 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 4:4 | 3.656 |
Away record | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 2.00 | 10:5 | 2.719 |
Overall balance | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1.55 | 14:9 | 3.145 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | FK Slutsk (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.117 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | Neman Grodno (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.200 | 2:3 | |
3 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | BATE Borisov (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.225 | 1:3 | |
4 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Dinamo Minsk (5.) | 3-5-2 | 4.630 | 0:1 | |
5 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | FK Smorgon (11.) | 3-5-2 | 1.169 | 2:2 | |
6 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | FK Minsk (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.100 | 2:0 | |
7 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | (7.) | Naftan (10.) | 4-4-1-1 | 2.100 | 0:2 | |
8 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (6.) | Dynamo Brest (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.600 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (6.) | Torpedo Zhodino (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.100 | 0:0 | |
10 | Mon May 27, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Dnepr Mogilev (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.100 | 0:1 | |
11 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Vitebsk (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.250 | 0:0 | |
12 | Fri Jun 14, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Isloch (10.) | -:- | |||
13 | Fri Jun 21, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Soligorsk (16.) | -:- | |||
14 | Fri Jun 28, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Slavia (5.) | -:- | |||
15 | Fri Jul 5, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Dzerzhinsk (9.) | -:- | |||
16 | Fri Aug 2, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | FK Slutsk (13.) | -:- | |||
17 | Fri Aug 9, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Neman Grodno (2.) | -:- | |||
18 | Fri Aug 16, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | BATE Borisov (8.) | -:- | |||
19 | Fri Aug 23, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Dinamo Minsk (3.) | -:- | |||
20 | Fri Aug 30, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | FK Smorgon (11.) | -:- | |||
21 | Fri Sep 13, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | FK Minsk (15.) | -:- | |||
22 | Fri Sep 20, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Naftan (12.) | -:- | |||
23 | Fri Sep 27, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Dynamo Brest (4.) | -:- | |||
24 | Fri Oct 4, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Torpedo Zhodino (1.) | -:- | |||
25 | Fri Oct 18, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Dnepr Mogilev (14.) | -:- | |||
26 | Fri Oct 25, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Vitebsk (6.) | -:- | |||
27 | Fri Nov 1, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Isloch (10.) | -:- | |||
28 | Fri Nov 8, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Soligorsk (16.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Nov 23, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Slavia (5.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Nov 30, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Dzerzhinsk (9.) | -:- |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | Osipovichi | 4-2-3-1 | 650 | 1:0 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Dynamo Brest | 11 | 12 | 19 | |
5 | Slavia | 11 | 6 | 18 | |
6 | Vitebsk | 11 | 4 | 18 | |
7 | Gomel | 11 | 5 | 17 | |
8 | BATE Borisov | 11 | 3 | 15 | |
9 | Dzerzhinsk | 11 | -1 | 14 | |
10 | Isloch | 11 | 2 | 13 |